2014-15 HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING HONOR ROLL AND RECAPS (thru 12-02)

HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS
TOP 10

WGT NAME, SCHOOL BEN-CLN-TOTAL

101 – Kristina McCane (SPG) 95-95—190

110 – Calleigh Brannan (WW) 100-105—205

119 – Kalysta Matheus (WW) 115-135—250

129 – $Ashley Gentz (NCT) 130-130—260

139 – *Annelise Rentas (NCT) 125-135—260

154 – Samantha Traudt (NCT) 120-140—260

169 – Sara Overa (SPG) 120-115—235

183 – Madeline Genuardi (SPG) 130-125—255

199 – Kailee Hamilton (NCT) 120-105—225

199 – Melanie Rivera (SPG) 130-95—225

UNL – Justine Peppe (SPG) 130-110—240

$ Denotes 2014 state placer

* Denotes 2014 state qualifier

2014-15 Central Bears (thru 12-09)

WGT NAME, SCHOOL BEN-CLN-TOTAL

101 – n/a

110 – Kylee Hullstrung (CEN) 77-70—145

119 – Casey Baril (CEN) 65-65—130

129 – Dina Tamburrino (CEN) 70-55—125

139 – Airika Olsen (CEN) 65-85—150

154 – Brook Tamburrino (CEN) 60-85—145

169 – Gabi Albanese (CEN) 75-85—160

183 – Taylor Drake (CEN) 65-55—120

183 – Jessica Olsen (CEN) 60-60—120

199 – Jessica Olsen 65-70—135

UNL – n/a

2014-15 Hernando Leopards (thru 12-02)

WGT NAME, SCHOOL BEN-CLN-TOTAL

101 – Miranda Varner (HER) 75-75—150

110 – Tineya Vansandt (HER) 75-75—150

119 – Kaitlyn Batten (HER) 90-105—195

129 – Sierra Wells (HER) 100-90—190

139 – Megan Lane (HER) 140-115—255

139 – Megan Lane (HER) 135-120—255

154 – Samantha Miller (HER) 95-70—165

154 – Eugenae Redding (HER) 95-70—165

169 – Imani Powell (HER) 120-95—215

183 – Janea’ Mobley (HER) 105-90—195

183 – Janea’ Mobley (HER) 100-95—195

199 – Kassi Hunter (HER) 85-85—170

UNL – Carol Norris (HER) 80-75—155

2014-15 Nature Coast Technical Sharks (thru 12-02)

WGT NAME, SCHOOL BEN-CLN-TOTAL

101 – Brittany Wey (NCT) 70-70—140

110 – Victoria Davila (NCT) 90-100—190

119 – Jessica Osborne (NCT) 85-110—195

129 – $Ashley Gentz (NCT) 130-130—260

139 – *Annelise Rentas (NCT) 125-135—260

154 – Samantha Traudt (NCT) 120-140—260

169 – Sabrina Shore (NCT) 100-105—205

183 – Haydn Feinberg (NCT) 90-95—185

199 – Kailee Hamilton (NCT) 120-105—225

UNL – Kristina Collins (NCT) 80-65—145

$ Denotes 2014 state placer

* Denotes 2014 state qualifier

2014-15 Springstead Eagles (thru 12-02)

WGT NAME, SCHOOL BEN-CLN-TOTAL

101 – Kristina McCane (SPG) 95-95—190

110 – Isabella Sorresso (SPG) 95-95—190

119 – Christina Serrano (SPG) 65-65—130

129 – Heather Dalton (SPG) 90-95—185

139 – Kayleigh Eichenlaub (SPG) 115-85—200

154 – Sara Overa (SPG) 115-110—225

154 – Madeline Ault (SPG) 120-105—225

169 – Sara Overa (SPG) 120-115—235

183 – Madeline Genuardi (SPG) 130-125—255

199 – Melanie Rivera (SPG) 130-95—225

UNL – Justine Peppe (SPG) 130-110—240

2014-15 Weeki Wachee Hornets (thru 12-02)

WGT NAME, SCHOOL BEN-CLN-TOTAL

101 – Destiny Sims (WW) 65-55—120

110 – Calleigh Brannan (WW) 100-105—205

119 – Kalysta Matheus (WW) 115-135—250

129 – Josie Collier (WW) 105-120—225

139 – Jada Langley (WW) 115-115—230

154 – Brooke Spaulding (WW) 115-115—230

169 – Hannah Storie (WW) 105-105—210

183 – Breanna Hartman (WW) 115-85—200

183 – Breanna Hartman (WW) 105-95—200

199 – Kelsea Manus (WW) 70-70—140

UNL – Bryanna McNew (WW) 85-90—175

2014-15 HERNANDO COUNTY

GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING RECAPS

2014-15 Central Bears

Head Coach – Chris Sands (1st Year: 0-3-0)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-12 Spring Hill-Springstead Away L 24-49

11-19 Weeki Wachee^ Away L 7-58

11-19 Brooksville-Hernando^ Away L 7-42

12-10 Lecanto Away 3:30 p.m.

12-17 Brooksville-Hernando Away 3 p.m.

01-08 Sub-District 5 Meet& Away 3:30 p.m.

01-14 Hernando County Championship% Away 4 p.m.

01-21 District 5 Meet+ Away 3 p.m.

02-07 FHSAA State Finals$ Away 10:30 a.m.

^ Denotes tri-meet @ Weeki Wachee.

# Denotes 5th annual Disparti Invitational @ New Port Richey-River Ridge.

& Denotes Sub-District 5 Meet @ Bushnell-South Sumter.

% Denotes 14th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes District 5 Meet @ New Port Richey-River Ridge Middle/High School.

$ Denotes 12th annual FHSAA State Finals @ Kissimmee Civic Center.

2014-15 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach – Casey Ellis (5th Year: 1-2-0; 14-12-0 lifetime)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-12 Weeki Wachee Away L 37-52

11-19 Brooksville-Central^ Away W 42-7

11-19 Weeki Wachee^ Away L 42-58

12-03 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical# Away 2:30 p.m.

12-03 Spring Hill-Springstead# Away 2:30 p.m.

12-17 Brooksville-Central# Home 2:30 p.m.

01-08 Sub-District 5 Meet& Away 3:30 p.m.

01-14 Hernando County Championship% Away 4 p.m.

01-21 District 5 Meet+ Away 3 p.m.

02-07 FHSAA State Finals$ Away 10:30 a.m.

^ Denotes @ tri-meet @ Weeki Wachee.

# Denotes tri-meet @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

& Denotes Sub-District 5 Meet @ Bushnell-South Sumter.

% Denotes 14th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes District 5 Meet @ New Port Richey-River Ridge Middle/High School.

$ Denotes 12th annual FHSAA State Finals @ Kissimmee Civic Center.

2014-15 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach – Sharon Elliott (5th Year: 0-0-1; 20-5-1 lifetime)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-12 Lecanto Home T 45-45

12-03 Brooksville-Hernando^ Home 3 p.m.

12-03 Spring Hill-Springstead^ Home 3 p.m.

12-10 Inverness-Citrus Away 3 p.m.

12-12 Disparti Invitational# Away 4 p.m.

12-17 Bushnell-South Sumter^ Away 3 p.m.

01-08 Sub-District 5 Meet& Away 3:30 p.m.

01-14 Hernando County Championship% Away 4 p.m.

01-21 District 5 Meet+ Away 3 p.m.

02-07 FHSAA State Finals$ Away 10:30 a.m.

^ Denotes tri-meet @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

# Denotes 5th annual Disparti Invitational @ New Port Richey-River Ridge.

& Denotes Sub-District 5 Meet @ Bushnell-South Sumter.

% Denotes 14th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes District 5 Meet @ New Port Richey-River Ridge Middle/High School.

$ Denotes 12th annual FHSAA State Finals @ Kissimmee Civic Center.

2014-15 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach – Shanna Cancel (1st Year: 2-0-0)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-12 Brooksville-Central Home W 49-24

11-20 Lecanto Away W 46-44

12-03 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical^ Away 3:30 p.m.

12-03 Brooksville-Hernando^ Away 3:30 p.m.

12-12 Disparti Invitational# Away 4 p.m.

01-08 Sub-District 5 Meet& Away 3:30 p.m.

01-14 Hernando County Championship% Away 4 p.m.

01-21 District 5 Meet+ Away 3 p.m.

02-07 FHSAA State Finals$ Away 10:30 a.m.

^ Denotes tri-meet @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

# Denotes 5th annual Disparti Invitational @ New Port Richey-River Ridge.

& Denotes Sub-District 5 Meet @ Bushnell-South Sumter.

% Denotes 14th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes District 5 Meet @ New Port Richey-River Ridge Middle/High School.

$ Denotes 12th annual FHSAA State Finals @ Kissimmee Civic Center.

2014-15 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach – Mike Fye (5th Year: 3-0-0; 7-16-0 lifetime)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-12 Brooksville-Hernando Home W 57-40

11-19 Brooksville-Central^ Home W 58-7

11-19 Brooksville-Hernando^ Home W 58-42

12-03 Inverness-Citrus Home 3:30 p.m.

12-10 Bushnell-South Sumter Home 3:30 p.m.

12-12 Disparti Invitational# Away 4 p.m.

12-16 Lecanto Home 4 p.m.

01-08 Sub-District 5 Meet& Away 3:30 p.m.

01-14 Hernando County Championship% Home 4 p.m.

01-21 District 5 Meet+ Away 3 p.m.

02-07 FHSAA State Finals$ Away 10:30 a.m.

^ Denotes Tri-Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

# Denotes 5th annual Disparti Invitational @ New Port Richey-River Ridge.

& Denotes Sub-District 5 Meet @ Bushnell-South Sumter.

% Denotes 15th annual Hernando County Meet @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes District 5 Meet @ New Port Richey-River Ridge Middle/High School.

$ Denotes 12th annual FHSAA State Finals @ Kissimmee Civic Center.

2014-15 HERNANDO COUNTY GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING HONOR ROLL AND RECAPS (thru 12-02)
1 vote, 5.00 avg. rating (100% score)
Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *