2014-15 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS SOCCER HONOR ROLL, RECAPS AND STANDINGS (thru 11-13)

HERNANDO-COUNTY-BOYS-SOCCER-HONOR-ROLL
McDuff
TOP 4 SCORING

RK. PLAYER, SCH YR G A TP

1. McDuff, Matt SPG 12th 6* 2 14*

2. Vasquez, Oscar NCT 10th 4 3* 11

3. Soca, Cristian SPG 12th 4 0 8

4. Arcidiacono, Tyler SPG 11th 2 3* 7

4. Delgado, Gilbert NCT 10th 3 1 7

* Denotes county leader

2014-15 Central Bears Stats (thru 11-16)

PLAYER YR G A TP SHO

Altieri, Anthony 11th 2 0 4

Dahmash, Ayyob 10th 0 1 1

Napolitano, Vinnie 11th 1 0 2

Tamayo, Jans 12th 1 2 4

TOTALS (4) 4 3 11

2014-15 Hernando Leopards (thru 11-16)

PLAYER YR G A TP SHO

Everett, Clay 11th 2 0 4

Steinkamp, Charles 11th 1 0 2

Uhlich, Mark 12th 1 0 2

TOTALS (3) 4 0 8

2014-15 Nature Coast Technical Sharks (thru 11-13)

PLAYER YR G A TP SHO

Delgado, Gilbert 10th 3 1 7

Fontano, Ryan 12th 0 1 1

Schwefringhaus, Conner 12th 0 1 1

Solorzano, Riccardo 12th 1 3 5

Vasquez, Oscar 10th 4 3 11

Vraspir, Morgan 11th 2 1 5

Wright, Joey 12th 1 0 2

TOTALS (7) 11 10 32

2014-15 Springstead Eagles (thru 11-16)

PLAYER YR G A TP SHO

Andreau, Max 11th 1 1 3

Arcidiacono, Tyler 11th 2 3 7

Howard, Luke 9th 0 2 2

Knight, Parker 9th 1 0 2

McDuff, Matt 12th 6 2 14

Meyer, Joseph 12th 0 1 1

Perego, Luca 12th 2 0 4

Soca, Cristian 12th 4 0 8

Thomas, Jamie 11th 0 1 1

Watson, Jack 11th 0 0 0 2.0

TOTALS (10) 16 10 42

2014-15 Weeki Wachee Hornets (thru 11-16)

PLAYER YR G A TP SHO

Flanagan Harry 9th 1 1 3

Hypes, Bailey 10th 1 1 3

Mullen, Nick 11th 1 1 3

Tinari, Mike 12th 2 0 4

Vanslee, Michael 12th 0 0 0 1.0

TOTALS (5) 5 3 13

2014-15 Hernando Christian Academy Lions (thru 11-13)

PLAYER YR G A TP SHO

Barrett, Andrew 12th 0 1 1

Palomino, Kaitlyn 11th 1 0 2

Springer, Kasey 10th 1 0 2

TOTALS (3) 2 1 5

2014-15 HERNANDO COUNTY BOYS SOCCER RECAPS

2014-15 Central Bears

Head Coach: Derrick Smith (2nd Year: 1-3-0; 7-19-0 lifetime)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-03 Spring Hill-Springstead#* Away L 0-1

11-05 Hudson# Home L 1-3

11-11 Brooksville-Hernando#* Away W 3-1

11-13 Inverness-Citrus# Home L 0-8

11-17 Hudson-Fivay# Away 7:30 p.m.

11-19 Crystal River# Home 7:30 p.m.

11-21 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#* Home 7:30 p.m.

12-01 Weeki Wachee*# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-05 Spring Hill-Springstead#* Home 7:30 p.m.

12-08 Hudson# Away 7:30 p.m.

12-09 Lecanto Away 8 p.m.

12-10 Brooksville-Hernando #* Home 7:30 p.m.

12-12 Inverness-Citrus# Away 7:30 p.m.

12-15 Hudson-Fivay# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-16 Crystal River# Away 7:30 p.m.

12-18 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#* Away 7:30 p.m.

01-07 Weeki Wachee#* Away 7:30 p.m.

01-09 Lecanto Home 7:30 p.m.

01-16 Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney Away TBA

01-19 Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+ Away TBA

TOTALS 4-13

# Denotes 3A-7 match.

* Denotes Hernando County match.

^ Denotes Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

2014-15 Hernando Leopards

Head Coach: Andrew Suarez (6th Year: 0-4-0; 33-77-9 lifetime)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-03 Crystal River# Home L 1-3

11-05 Spring Hill-Springstead#* Away L 0-6

11-06 The Villages Home Cancelled

11-10 Brooksville-Central#* Home L 1-3

11-12 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#* Away L 2-5

11-17 Inverness-Citrus# Away 7:30 p.m.

11-19 Weeki Wachee#* Home 7:30 p.m.

11-21 Hudson# Away 7:30 p.m.

11-25 Weeki Wachee#* Away 7:30 p.m.

12-03 Hudson-Fivay# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-05 Crystal River# Away 7:30 p.m.

12-08 Spring Hill-Springstead#* Home 7:30 p.m.

12-10 Brooksville-Central#* Away 7:30 p.m.

12-12 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#* Home 7:30 p.m.

12-15 Inverness-Citrus# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-17 Hudson# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-19 Lecanto Home 7:30 p.m.

01-07 Bushnell-South Sumter Away 5 p.m.

01-09 Hudson-Fivay# Away 7:30 p.m.

01-13 The Villages Away 7:30 p.m.

01-14 Bushnell-South Sumter Home 6 p.m.

01-16 Lecanto Away 7:30 p.m.

01-16 Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney Away TBA

01-19 Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+ Away TBA

TOTALS 4-17

# Denotes 3A-7 match.

* Denotes Hernando County match.

^ Denotes Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

2014-15 Nature Coast Technical Sharks

Head Coach: Ian Wald (6th Year: 3-2-0; 47-62-9 lifetime)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-03 Hudson# Away W 3-2

11-04 Lecanto Away L 0-2

11-06 Bushnell-South Sumter Home L 1-3

11-10 Weeki Wachee#* Home W 2-1

11-12 Brooksville-Hernando#* Home W 5-2

11-14 Tampa Catholic Home 7:30 p.m.

11-17 Spring Hill-Springstead#* Home 7:30 p.m.

11-19 Hudson-Fivay# Away 7:30 p.m.

11-21 Brooksville-Central#* Away 7:30 p.m.

11-24 Lecanto Home 7:30 p.m.

12-02 Crystal River# Away 7:30 p.m.

12-03 Inverness-Citrus# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-05 Hudson# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-10 Weeki Wachee#* Away 7:30 p.m.

12-12 Brooksville-Hernando#* Away 7:30 p.m.

12-15 Spring Hill-Springstead#* Away 7:30 p.m.

12-16 Hudson-Fivay# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-18 Brooksville-Central#* Home 7:30 p.m.

01-07 Crystal River# Home 7 p.m.

01-09 Inverness-Citrus# Away 7 p.m.

01-12 Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch Away 6 p.m.

01-14 Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake Home 6 p.m.

01-15 The Villages Away 6 p.m.

01-16 Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney Away TBA

01-19 Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+ Home TBA

TOTALS 11-10

# Denotes 3A-7 match.

* Denotes Hernando County match.

^ Denotes Hernando County Coaches’ Cup @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes 3A-7 Tournament @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

2014-15 Springstead Eagles

Head Coach: Jason Soto (1st Year: 4-1-0)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-03 Brooksville-Central#* Home W 1-0

11-05 Brooksville-Hernando#* Home W 6-0

11-07 Hudson-Fivay# Away L 0-1

11-11 Crystal River# Home W 4-1

11-13 Hudson# Away W 5-1

11-17 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#* Away 7:30 p.m.

12-01 Inverness-Citrus# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-03 Weeki Wachee#* Home 7:30 p.m.

12-04 Wesley Chapel-Wiregrass Ranch Home 7:30 p.m.

12-05 Brooksville-Central#* Away 7:30 p.m.

12-08 Brooksville-Hernando#* Away 7:30 p.m.

12-10 Crystal River# Away 7:30 p.m.

12-12 Hudson# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-15 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#* Home 7:30 p.m.

12-18 Hudson-Fivay# Home 7:30 p.m.

01-06 Land O’ Lakes-Sunlake Away 7:30 p.m.

01-07 Inverness-Citrus# Away 7:30 p.m.

01-09 Weeki Wachee#* Away 7:30 p.m.

01-16 Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney Away TBA

01-19 Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+ Away TBA

TOTALS 16-3

# Denotes 3A-7 match.

* Denotes Hernando County match.

^ Denotes Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

2014-15 Weeki Wachee Hornets

Head Coach: Shane Tarbox (3rd Year: 1-3-0; 18-18-6 lifetime)

DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME/RESULT

11-03 Hudson-Fivay# Home L 1-3

11-05 Inverness-Citrus# Away L 0-4

11-10 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#* Away L 1-2

11-13 Crystal River# Away W 3-0

11-17 Hudson# Home 7:30 p.m.

11-19 Brooksville-Hernando#* Away 7:30 p.m.

11-25 Brooksville-Hernando#* Home 7:30 p.m.

12-01 Brooksville-Central#* Away 7 p.m.

12-03 Spring Hill-Springstead#* Away 7:30 p.m.

12-05 Hudson-Fivay# Away 7:30 p.m.

12-08 Inverness-Citrus# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-10 Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical#* Home 7:30 p.m.

12-13 Crystal River# Home 7:30 p.m.

12-15 Hudson# Away 7:30 p.m.

12-19 Brooksville-Hernando Christian Academy Home 7 p.m.

01-07 Brooksville-Central#* Home 6 p.m.

01-09 Spring Hill-Springstead#* Home 7:30 p.m.

01-16 Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney Home TBA

01-19 Class 3A, District 7 Tourney+ Away TBA

TOTALS 5-9

# Denotes 3A-7 match.

* Denotes Hernando County match.

^ Denotes Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney @ Weeki Wachee.

+ Denotes Class 3A, District 7 Tourney @ Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical.

2014-15 Hernando Christian Academy Lions

Head Coach: Jeremy Crawford (3rd Year: 0-1-0; 13-17-1 lifetime)

DATE OPPONENT SITE RESULT/TIME

11-13 Land O’ Lakes-Academy at the Lakes# Home L 2-3

11-14 Tampa-Carrollwood Day# Home 4 p.m.

11-18 Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin# Away 4 p.m.

11-20 St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian Home 4 p.m.

11-21 Seffner Christian# Away 4 p.m.

12-02 Tampa-Cambridge# Home 4 p.m.

12-04 Tampa-Brooks-DeBartolo# Home 4 p.m.

12-05 Tampa-Cambridge Tournament^ Away TBA

12-06 Tampa-Cambridge Tournament^ Away TBA

12-20 Seffner Christian Home 4 p.m.

12-09 Clearwater-Lakeside Christian Away TBA

12-11 Tampa-Carrollwood Day Away 4 p.m.

12-12 Brandon-Tampa Bay Heat# Home 3:30 p.m.

12-15 St. Petersburg-Keswick Christian Away 5 p.m.

12-16 Valrico-Foundation Academy# Home 4 p.m.

12-18 Tampa-Universal Academy# Home 4 p.m.

12-19 Weeki Wachee Away 7 p.m.

01-06 Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin Home 4 p.m.

01-08 First Academy Leesburg Away 6 p.m.

01-09 Tampa-Pepin Academy Away 4 p.m.

01-13 Clearwater-Lakeside Christian Home 4 p.m.

01-15 Land O’ Lakes-Academy at the Lakes Away 4 p.m.

01-16 St. Petersburg-Canterbury Away 7 p.m.

01-16 Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tourney Away TBA

01-19 Class 1A, District 5 Tournament Away TBA

TOTALS 2-3

^ Denotes @ Tampa-Cambridge Tournament.

# Denotes @ Hernando County Coaches’ Cup Tournament @ Brooksville-Hernando.

+ Denotes Class 1A, District 5 Tournament @ Shady Hills-Bishop McLaughlin.

2014-15 BOYS SOCCER STANDINGS (thru 11-13)

– Compiled by TONY CASTRO

2014-15 Hernando County Boys Soccer Standings

RK. TEAM W L T TP

1. Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical 2 0 0 6

1. Spring Hill-Springstead$ 2 0 0 6

3. Brooksville-Central 1 1 0 3

4. Weeki Wachee 0 1 0 0

4. Brooksville-Hernando 0 3 0 0

TOTALS 5 5 0

$ Denotes Hernando County champion.

2014-15 Class 3A, District 7 Boys Soccer Standings

RK. TEAM W L T TP

1. Spring Hill-Springstead 4 1 0 12

2. Hudson-Fivay 3 1 0 9

2. Inverness-Citrus$ 3 0 0 9

2. Brooksville-Nature Coast Technical 3 0 0 9

5. Brooksville-Central 1 3 0 3

5. Crystal River 1 3 0 3

5. Hudson 1 2 0 3

5. Weeki Wachee 1 3 0 3

9. Brooksville-Hernando 0 4 0 0

TOTALS 17 17 0

$ Denotes defending district champion.

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *